Canadian Necrology

Chiniquy, Rev. Charles Paschal Telesphore

  • FirstName:
    Charles
    MiddleName:
    Paschal Telesphore
    Surname:
    Chiniquy
    Other Names:
    Father
    Title:
    Rev.
    Year of Death:
    1899
    Sex:
    Male
    Age at Death:
    90
    Date of Death:
    Monday, January 16, 1899
    CanObitPage1:
    0
    CanObitPage2:
    0
    CanObitVolume:
    0
    Record Group:
    William Stewart Wallace Records.
    Remarks:
    Born 1809. Forty Years in the Church of Christ. 1900.
    Research Query:
    pb8/21/2006 what is Li???????, 1893 see also DCB's entry.
    Widowed:
    No